Weller, Kyleigh
Mother's Name: Courtney
Father's Name: Bryant
Date of Birth: April 25, 2003
Hometown: Philo, IL

Personal
Nickname: KJ
Favorite Team: St. Louis Cardinals
Favorite Athlete: Ken Griffey, Jr.
Hobbies: Softball, Spending time with family and friends, Helping coach my younger sister and brother's ball teams

















In The Classroom
School: Unity High School

GPA: N/A
ACT: N/A
SAT: N/A
Class Rank: N/A

Academic Accomplishments: 

Planned College Major: Physical Therapy/Athletic Training

College Status: Uncommitted
On The Field
Height: 5'3"

Throws (R/L): L
Bats (R/L): L
Positions: P, 1B, OF

Home-To-1B: 2.83
Home-To-Home: N/A
4 Shuttle: N/A

Overhand Throw: N/A
Shortstop Throw: N/A
Outfield Throw: N/A

Bat Exit Speed: N/A

Athletic Accomplishments: 
  • Nominated and Selected for All Star All State tournament in Jr. High
  • State Track Qualifier in 4x100 and 4x400 relays as a 6th grader
  • State Track Qualifier in 4x100 and Pole Vault(12th place finisher) as an 8th grader