Corum, Kirsten

Mother's Name: Dusti Corum
Father's Name: Grant Corum
Date of Birth: April 28, 2002
Hometown: Arthur, IL

Personal
Nickname: Crumb
Favorite Team: Chicago Cubs
Favorite Athlete: Anthony Rizzo
                                           Hobbies: Listen to music, anything outdoors, hangout w/friends

















In The Classroom
School: ALAH High School
Class: 2020

GPA: 3.62
ACT: N/A
Class Rank: N/A

Academic Accomplishments: 

Planned College Major: 

College Status: Uncommitted
On The Field
Height: 5'8"

Throws (R/L): R
Bats (R/L): L
Positions: 3B,1B,C,OF

Home-To-1B: 3.01 sec.
Home-To-Home: N/A
5-10-5 Shuttle: 5.22 sec.

Overhand Throw: 53 MPH
Shortstop Throw: N/A
3rd-To-1st Throw: 1.65 sec.
Outfield Throw: N/A

Bat Exit Speed: 61 MPH

Athletic Accomplishments: 
  • 2013 ASA Class 'A' Illinois Softball 10U State 5th Place
  • 2014 NSA Class 'B' Illinois Softball 12U State 2nd Place
  • 2014-15 IESA Softball Regional Champions (7th grade)
  • 2014-15 IESA Softball Sectional Finals Runner-up (7th grade)
  • 2015 NSA Class 'B' Illinois Softball State 3rd Place
  • 2017 ASA Class 'A' Softball Nationals Top 4 Finish
  • 2016-17 Arthur-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond HS Softball Varsity Starter (9th grade)
  • 2016-17 Little Okaw Valley Northwest Softball Conference Champions (9th grade)
  • 2016-17 IHSA Softball Regional Champions (9th grade)
  • 2016-17 IHSA Softball Sectional Finals Runner-up (9th grade)