Weller, Kyleigh

Mother's Name: Courtney
Father's Name: Bryant
Date of Birth: April 25, 2003
Hometown: Philo, IL

Personal
Nickname: KJ
Favorite Team: St. Louis Cardinals
Favorite Athlete: Ken Griffey, Jr.
                                            Hobbies: Softball, Spending time with family and friends, Helping coach my younger sister and brother's ball teams

















In The Classroom
School: Unity High School

GPA: 
ACT: 
Class Rank: 

Academic Accomplishments: 

Planned College Major: Physical Therapy/Athletic Training

College Status: Uncommitted
On The Field
Height: 5'3"

Throws (R/L): L
Bats (R/L): L
Positions: P, 1B, OF

Home-To-1B: 2.83
Home-To-Home: 
4 Shuttle:

Overhand Throw: 
Shortstop Throw: 
Outfield Throw: 

Bat Exit Speed:

Athletic Accomplishments: Nominated and Selected for All Star All State tournament in Jr. High, State Track Qualifier in 4x100 and 4x400 relays as a 6th grader, State Track Qualifier in 4x100 and Pole Vault(12th place finisher) as an 8th grader