Schlechte, Anna

Mother's Name: Ronda Schlechte
Father's Name: Bob Schlechte
Date of Birth: January 4, 2003
Hometown: Strasburg, IL

Personal
Nickname: Pockets
Favorite Team: St. Louis Cardinals
Favorite Athlete: Matt Holiday
Hobbies: Basketball, Volleyball






















In The Classroom
School: Stewardson-Strasburg Middle School
GPA: N/A
ACT: N/A
Class Rank: N/A
Academic Accomplishments: Honor Roll
Planned College Major: N/A
College Status: Uncommitted
On The Field
Height: 5'4"
Positions: P, 1B, 2B, OF
Throws (R/L): R
Bats (R/L): R
Home-To-1B: 
Home -To-Home: 
Overhand Throw: 
Shortstop Throw: 
Outfield Throw: 
Athletic Accomplishments: Jr. High All-State Volleyball Team