McPeak, Ashlynn

Mother's Name: Deana McPeak
Father's Name: Scot McPeak
Date of Birth: June 7, 2003
Hometown: Charleston, IL

Personal
Nickname: Ashy Sue
Favorite Team: Alabama
Favorite Athlete: Halie McCleney
                                            Hobbies: Reading, Playing Sports

















In The Classroom
School: Charleston Middle School

GPA: 4.0
ACT: N/A
Class Rank: N/A

Academic Accomplishments: Honor Roll

Planned College Major: Physical Therapist

College Status: Uncommitted
On The Field
Height: 5'3"

Throws (R/L): R
Bats (R/L): R
Positions: C, OF

Home-To-1B: 2.80
Home-To-Home: 12.1
4 Shuttle:

Overhand Throw: 
Shortstop Throw: 
Outfield Throw: 

Bat Exit Speed:

Athletic Accomplishments: 2016 Defensive Player of the Year for Charleston Middle School Softball (8th grade), 2017 2nd Place USSSA Nationals, 2016 4th Place USSSA Nationals