Sapp, Jordan
Mother's Name: Stephanie Sapp
Father's Name: Joe Sapp
Date of Birth: February 15, 2002
Hometown: Mattoon, IL

Personal
Nickname: Jo, Jordy, Sapp, Sappy
Favorite Team: 
Favorite Athlete: 
Hobbies: Basketball, Volleyball, Soccer, Softball
In The Classroom
School: Mattoon High School
Class: 2020

GPA: 5.67/6.0
ACT: 22
SAT: 1090
Class Rank: Top 15%

Academic Accomplishments: 
  • High Honors Jr. High
  • National Junior Honors Society
  • Top 10%
  • Honors Math
  • Honors English
  • Biology (Dual Credit)
  • 2016-18 High Honors
  • 2017-19 Student Council
  • 2018-19 B.I.O.N.I.C.
  • 2018-19 Prom Committee
Planned College Major: Veterinary or something animal related

College Status: Committed to Lake Land College
On The Field
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 138

Throws (R/L): R
Bats (R/L): R
Positions: SS, OF

Home-To-1B: 2.80 sec.
Home-To-Home: N/A
5-10-5 Shuttle: 4.86 sec.

Overhand Throw: 62 MPH
Shortstop Throw: N/A
3rd-To-1st Throw: 1.33 sec.
Outfield Throw: N/A

Bat Exit Speed: 70 MPH

Athletic Accomplishments: 
  • 2017 ASA 'A' Nationals Top 4 Finish
  • 2016-17 Softball Varsity Letter
  • 2017-18 Softball Varsity Letter
  • 2017-18 Basketball Varsity Letter
  • 2017-18 Basketball Most Improved
  • 2017-18 Volleyball Varsity Letter
  • 2018-19 Softball Varsity Letter & Starter
  • 2018-19 Basketball Varsity Letter
  • 2018-19 Volleyball Varsity Letter